Below the Privacy Policy and the Disclaimer of Ax trade Srl
Privacy Policy
Under Article. 13 law. June 30, 2003, n. 196, Code for the protection of personal data.
Herewith Ax trade srl aims to inform visitors of the domain “http://www.axtrade.it”, and domains related to it “ax-trade.com, ax-trade.eu, ax-trade.it, axtrade.it, axtradespa.it, axtradespa.com, axtradespa.eu, axtradesrl.it, axtradesrl.com, axtradesrl.eu” (hereinafter altogether referred to as the “Site”) of the policy adopted in the field of protection of personal data underscoring its commitment and attention with regard to the protection of the privacy of visitors to the Site.
Navigating the site is free and does not require any registration, with the exception of certain services specifically identified. Therefore, where the visitor wishes to provide their personal data to access these additional services, it will be expressly informed in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196, Code for the protection of personal data and an indication (without limitation) the purposes and methods of use of the data and the right to request at any time the data deletion or updating of the same (article 7 of Code).
INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree No.196 / 2003 (“Code concerning the protection of personal data” – hereinafter “Privacy Code” Ax trade Srl provides the following information.

1. The Controller and Data Processor
Data Controller, pursuant to art. 28 of the Privacy Code is now Ax trade Srl, with registered office Via Chiatamone, 6 80121 – Napoli and headquarters in Via Pascoli, Complex Lemar 80026, Casoria – Napoli – VAT 08016821210 (hereinafter referred to as “Ax trade Srl”).
Responsible for processing, pursuant to art. 29 of the Privacy Code, relating to the management of this site, is the Marketing Director pro tempore of Ax trade Srl. You can ask the name of the Manager, as well as a full list of other data processors, including external, by sending a request to the address indicated in step 7.

2. Types of personal data processed
To access the site you do not need to make any recording. However, there are services on the Site for the use of which is necessary to provide the following information: in particular your information may be requested to contact us, to make suggestions and complaints, subscribe to the newsletter or sign up to the website “http: // www. axtrade.it “to access your Customer Area staff.
If Ax trade srl acquires information and personal data will inform users, under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the specific purposes for which such data are required and how they will be used. Where necessary, Ax trade srl will acquire the user’s specific consent to their use of data. By way of example, you may be requested personal information such as your name, phone number, email address and other information that you agree to provide to use the services by filling in a specific registration form.
Ax trade srl will use the personal information collected online solely for the purpose indicated in the registration, such as, for example, answer your reports or send the Newsletter to inform about news and updates of Ax trade Srl and the Site.
The data relating to the connection and browsing the Site (such as URI-Uniform Resource Identifier of the resources requested, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response , the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment) are collected for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site: excluding this possibility, the data will be deleted after the expiry time for the delivery of services described in the site.
With reference to the navigation data within the site see also point 6 below on the profiling tools used by the Site.

3. Optional communication of personal data
The provision of personal data is generally optional. Their absence, however, may make it impossible to access specific services and to fulfill your request.

4. Methods of data and scope of communication
Unless otherwise indicated in the special information inside the site, personal data will be processed by automated tools and for the time strictly necessary for achieving the purposes for which they were collected, after which they will be destroyed. Ax trade srl It ensures the lawful and correct personal information provided through the Site, in full compliance with current regulations, as well as the confidentiality of the data provided during registration.
Data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties except within the limits and conditions expressly indicated in from time to time provided to the user and with the authorization by the same, if required by the Privacy Code.
We have implemented specific security measures to prevent loss of data, illicit or improper or unauthorized access. The data transmission between servers Ax trade Srl It takes place via secure connection.
All information collected through the website “Http://www.axtrade.it” are transmitted in secure connection to prevent interception by outsiders. Site security is guaranteed and certified by Ax trade Srl, the service provider for the security of the site on the internet.

5. Links to Other Sites
This information is provided only for the domain “Http://www.axtrade.it”, and domains related to it “ax-trade.com, ax-trade.eu, ax-trade.it, axtrade.it, axtradespa.it, axtradespa.com, axtradespa.eu, axtradesrl.it, axtradesrl.com, axtradesrl.eu” (hereinafter altogether referred to as the “Site”) and not for other sites which may be linked and accessible via links. Ax trade srl He can not be held responsible for personal information supplied by users to external parties or any websites linked to this Site.

6. Tools of “profiling”
Ax trade srl not exercise any promotional communication and / or advertising without the prior consent of the user.
The Web site uses “Cookies”: these are text files that are sent from a web server (which is the computer that is running the website visited) to your browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) and stored on the PC hard drive when you visit the site. The cookie allows the site to identify the user’s PC, through the information stored on it, whenever the user reconnects to the Site through that PC.
Through the use of cookies it is possible to allow or facilitate the user’s navigation on the Site.
The cookies do not collect information directly identifying the user. Indeed Ax trade srl We can not go back through cookies to any personal information (eg. name, surname, e-mail) if not provided by the user. In addition, another site can not use a cookie issued by Site Ax trade Srl to access more information in the user’s computer. Once saved in the computer, the cookie can be read only by the website that created it.
What types of cookies used Ax trade srl
Temporary cookies or so-called Flash cookies
They are the cd. “Session cookies” and are released from the site on the user’s computer during browsing, but is only stored for the time duration of the navigation session itself. This means that when the user closes his browser cookies are automatically deleted and disappear without being stored on your computer. They consist of random numbers generated by the server and are used to enable a safe and efficient site.
About the cookies used on the Site will provide the following information:

6.1) The domain name of the server from which the website sends cookies is: “Http://www.axtrade.it”

6.2) Purpose of the collection
Cookies are used in order to allow easier navigation and faster within the Site (eg. Using cookies to “log in” that allow the user who is authenticated – by entering your user id and password – to you can navigate through the different pages of the site without having to repeat the process of logging in).

6.3) Data collected
Stores the following information: (i) data for the purposes set out in paragraph 2); (Ii) the page you are currently displayed. In particular, the following information is stored: the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

6.4) Validity of cookies
The site does not use persistent cookies or cookies that are stored even after the end of the browsing session and up to possible cancellation by the user). The temporary or session cookies are deleted at the end of the browsing session.

6.5) The need for acceptance of cookies
Some cookies are necessary for the operation of the Site, so their off would make it impossible to use the services. In all other cases, the non-acceptance of cookies may not allow the release of some of the contents of the Site.

6.6) Deactivating and deleting cookies
E ‘can disable or delete cookies at any time. To do this you need to read the information in the User Guide Browser (Help page). Especially if you do not want to receive cookies, you can set your browser so that you are alerted to the presence of a cookie so they can decide whether to accept it; You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser.

6.7) Reporting
The information collected through cookies are confidential and are not disclosed to third parties.
They are not used other user profiling tools in this Site (eg. Spyware).

7. Rights of
Under Article. 7 of the Privacy Code you have the right to obtain from the data controller or data information on the processing of data, including, 1) obtain, without delay, the confirmation of the existence of personal data about you [… ]; 2) to obtain: a) the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic of the treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments, the identity of the owner or persons responsible, subjects or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents; updating, correction or, if you have interest, the integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of law; 3) oppose, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data about you, for purposes of commercial information or sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
You can at any time exercise their rights under Art. 7 of the Privacy by sending a written request to Ax trade Srl, with registered office Via Chiatamone, 6 80121 – Napoli and headquarters in Via Pascoli, Complex Lemar 80026, Casoria – Napoli – VAT 08016821210 , or by using the contact forms on the website or by sending an e-mail to tecnico@axtrade.it.
The full text of the Decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196 is available on the website of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, www.garanteprivacy.it.

Disclaimer
Terms and conditions of use
This Site is owned by Ax trade (hereinafter “Ax trade Srl”), with registered office Via Chiatamone, 6 80121 – Napoli and administrative ia Pascoli, Complex Lemar 80026, Casoria – Napoli – VAT 08016821210 , and is dedicated to the presentation and promotion of products and services offered by the retail trade Ax Srl The content of the Site, including, among other things, the text and images contained herein and their arrangement within the same, unless otherwise stated, is protected by the rules on copyright (L. 633 / 1941) and the Industrial Property Code (Legislative Decree no. 30/2005) as applicable.
Copyright and industrial property of Ax trade Srl All rights reserved.
Access to the site and its use are subject to the following terms and conditions and all applicable laws. By accessing and browsing the Site, you agree without any reservation or limitation to the Terms and Conditions set out below.

1. Use of the site
Everything you see or read on the Site should be considered protected by copyright and may be used only as specified in the Terms and Conditions or as specifically indicated in the sections of the site. The contents of the site can not be copied, reproduced or otherwise used in any way without the prior written consent of Ax trade Srl.

2. Responsibility and Guarantees

2.1 The material published on this site comes from different sources, for which the Site may contain technical inaccuracies and / or transcription errors. Everything that appears on the Site is provided “as is” without warranty of any kind, express or implied.

2.2 Ax trade srl It is committed to maintaining the site as current as possible, but does not guarantee the accuracy of the contents. Ax trade srl It assumes no responsibility for any errors or omissions in the Site.

2.3 Ax trade srl It is committed to maintaining high standards of quality in the provision of services offered by the site. Nevertheless Ax trade Srl does not provide any guarantee as to the continuity of supply of these services, as well as the operation and / or the compatibility of the service with the User’s computer systems, both hardware and software.

2.4 Ax trade srl It assumes no responsibility for events and / or damage, direct and indirect, to the User and / or third parties by the use of the Content of this Site.

3. Link
The links contained on this Site may lead to servers maintained by parties other than Ax trade Srl. Ax trade Srl no control and makes no warranties with respect to the information located on such servers. Therefore Ax trade srl It can not be held responsible for the content of any sites outside the domain “Http://www.axtrade.it, and/or domains related to it “ax-trade.com, ax-trade.eu, ax-trade.it, axtrade.it, axtradespa.it, axtradespa.com, axtradespa.eu, axtradesrl.it, axtradesrl.com, axtradesrl.eu” (hereinafter altogether referred to as the “Site”) accessible through “links” or “hypertext”, because the sites to which these links are not under its control. Ax trade srl It provides these links only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply any endorsement of the corresponding sites.

4. Personal
Ax trade srl It complies with the rules regarding the protection of personal data. For more information about article: Privacy Policy.

5. Images
The images that appear in this site are property of Ax trade Srl or their respective owners, and they are published in full compliance with current regulations. The use of these images for purposes other than this site is strictly prohibited.

6. Brand and Logo
“ax-trade.com, ax-trade.eu, ax-trade.it, axtrade.it, axtradespa.it, axtradespa.com, axtradespa.eu, axtradesrl.it, axtradesrl.com, axtradesrl.eu” logo and “Ax trade Srl” They are registered domains of Ax trade srl .The Other trademarks and logos shown or mentioned on the Site are the property of their respective owners. Nothing contained on this Site shall be construed or interpreted as granting any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on the Site. The trademarks and logos owned by Ax trade Srl They can not be used and / or referred to in any way in websites other than this website without the prior written consent of Ax trade Srl.

7. Review clause
Ax trade srl reserves the right at any time revise these Terms and Conditions of use of the Site. You assume the obligation to comply with the terms and conditions applicable whenever visiting the site. Ax trade Srl also reserves the right to modify the Site in its sole discretion, in any way and / or at any time without notice.

8. Governing Law
The content of this Site shall be construed and governed under Italian law.
These Terms and Conditions of use are not intended to exclude or limit the liability of Ax trade Srl where such exclusion or limitation is not allowed by virtue of mandatory legal provision.